Top 10 Startech Network Adaptor UK – Network Cards

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. SNZIYAG

#ad

SNZIYAG 2.5G/1G/100Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Express Network Card,PCIe Network Adapter with Low Profile Bracket,RJ45 LAN Adapter Converter for Desktop PC,Support PXE for Windows/Linux/MAC

#ad
SNZIYAG #ad - And ethernet card which Is compliant to IEEE802. 1q virtual laN VLAN tag. Gigabit ethernet card compatibility:with extreme speed and ultra-low latency, 2. 5gbase-t is backwards compatible with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, automatically negotiating between higher and lower speed connections.

Gigabit pci network adapter:support wake-On-LAN and RealWow Technology, remotely power on/off your computer with WOL, good for centralized management. 100/1000/2500 mbps gigabit ethernet network adapter card:provides a simple connection to a Gigabit Ethernet network, and is fully compatible with 802. 2. 5 gbps speed:combined with the latest 2. 5gbase-t technology, delivers extreme speeds of up to 2.

5 gbps, which is 2. 5× faster than typical Gigabit adapters, guaranteeing smooth data transmissions for both internet access and local data transmissions. Comprehensive system support:compatible with windows 10/8. 1/8/7, windows servers 2003/2008/2012, Linux/MAC. Low-profile and full-height brackets:in addition to the standard bracket, x2, x4, a low-profile bracket is provided for mini tower computer cases;Fits any PCI Express x1, x8 or x16 socket.
BrandSNZIYAG #ad
ManufacturerSNZIYAG #ad
Height0.79
Length3.94
Width1.97

2. 10Gtek

#ad

10Gtek 100M/1000M/2.5G NIC Network Card,Single RJ-45 Port,with Realtek RTL8125 Controller,Support Windows Server/Ubuntu/Centos/Debian

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Not-support iscsi, vlan, DPDK, PCoE. Controllers:Realtek RTL8125. Support wol, pxe, jumbo frames. Pci express* 2. 1. 2. 5 g t/s x1 lane is suitable for pCI-E X1/ X4/ X8/ X16 slots. Compatible with windows 7/8/10, ubuntu 16/18/19/20, centos/RHEL 6/7/8, Debian 9/10/11 and etc. Single rj-45 Ports.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberRTL8125-2.5G-1T-X1(EU)

3. StarTech.com

#ad

Silver, Sleek Aluminum Design for MacBook, Chromebook or Tablet, StarTech.com USB 3.0 to Gigabit Network Adapter, Native Driver Support USB31000SA

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Full featured: usb to ethernet dongle; uses realtek rtl8153 chipset for native compatibility with laptops and desktops, and 2-in-1's computers; USB Bus Powered; Status & Activity LED indicators. Os compatibility: usb nic adapter for laptop offers plug and play connectivity no driver install required; Works with Windows versions 7 and up, macOS 1014 and up, windows Server, Linux distributions with kernel 4.

11 and up lts only, and Chrome OS. Technical specs: usb 3. 2 gen 1 type-a 5 gbps; compatible with usb 3. 0/2. 0; 1x rj45; 9k jumbo frames; vlan tagging; wake on lan; energy Efficient Ethernet EEE; Supports twisted pair crossover & auto detection Auto-MDIX; Color: Silver.

Connectivity tools: provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, and features a MAC Address Changer. Usb network adapter: usb to rj45 adapter adds an ethernet port to your computer supporting up to Gigabit speeds on 10/100/1000 Mbps Networks; Ideal for reliable wired gigabit network connections, or as an alternative to WiFi.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStartech #ad
Height2.01 cm (0.79 Inches)
Length7.01
Weight0.08
Width4.25
Part NumberUSB31000SA
ModelUSB31000SA
WarrantyManufacturer warranty for 2 years from date of purchase.

4. StarTech.com

#ad

StarTech.com 4-Lane PCI Express to SFF-8643 Adapter for PCIe NVMe U.2 SSD, U.2 2.5" NVMe SSD Adapter PEX4SFF8643

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Increased productivity: pcie to sff-8643 adapter is up to four times faster than SATA SSDs, high-speed file access and transfers, providing extremely fast read/write speeds, and rapid boot times. Cost-effective solution: the pcie 2.

5in. Versatile functionality: this pcie nvme u. 2 ssd drive adapter lets you add a 2. 5in U. 2 nvme ssd to a computer system that does not natively support U. 2 nvme -compatible with PCIe 3. 0 / 2. 0 Nvme ssd adapter enables it professionals to upgrade their infrastructure by installing the adapter card into the PCIe slots on desktop or servers. The it pro’s choice: designed and built for it professionals, this TAA-compliant PCIe NVMe U.

2 adapter is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance. Simple installation: the x4 pcie 3. 0 drive adapter includes full-profile preinstalled and low-profile brackets, making it easy to install the card in a small computer - Supports indicator LED connectivity - Also compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slots.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStartech #ad
Height11.89 cm (4.68 Inches)
Length13.37 cm (5.27 Inches)
Weight0.04 kg (0.08 Pounds)
Width1.78 cm (0.7 Inches)
Part NumberPEX4SFF8643
ModelPEX4SFF8643

5. StarTech.com

#ad

StarTech.com 3-port M.2 SSD NGFF Adapter Card, PCIe 3.0 Adapter PEXM2SAT32N1, Supports 1x PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD, 2x SATA III M.2 SSDs

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Increased productivity: the m. 2 nvme card provides a platform for up to 3x m. 2 ssds solid-state drives to any computer that has a PCIe slot. Helps with data recovery: for your failed laptop with functioning M.

2 drive, plug this M. 2 sata card to your desktop/workstation to recover your data; A pass-through SATA port connects to an additional drive for convenient data transfer or drive recovery. Maximum compatibility: this pci express card lets you take advantage of ngff m. 2 ssds. M. 2 drives that are smaller than typical platter drives; Supports most drive sizes: 2280, 2260, 2242 and 2230; Compatible with PCIe x4 slot or greater.

The it pro's choice: designed and built for it professionals, this TAA compliant 3-port PCIe M. 2 adapter card is backed for 2 years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance. It supports common M. 2 sata ssds and newer high-performance M. 2 pcie drives. Better performance: this 3-port pcie m. 2 adapter card works two m. 2 sata drives and a single NVMe M.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStartech #ad
Height11.89 cm (4.68 Inches)
Length11.89 cm (4.68 Inches)
Weight0.06 kg (0.14 Pounds)
Width1.98 cm (0.78 Inches)
Part NumberPEXM2SAT32N1
ModelPEXM2SAT32N1
Warranty24 months

6. StarTech.com

#ad

2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector, Intel 82599 Chip, StarTech.com 10G Network Card, Gigabit Ethernet Card PEX20000SFPI

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Pcie x2 10g nic with intel 82599 chipset. Cost-effective fiber network card supports data transfers at up to 10gbps per port up to 20Gbps per port in full-duplex mode. Connectivity tools: provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities. 10gb fiber ethernet adapter with Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity. 2-port 10g fiber network card with open SFP+. Add two 10gbe spf+ slots to server or workstation for fast high-bandwidth connectivity.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStarTech.com #ad
Height3 cm (1.18 Inches)
Length14.2 cm (5.59 Inches)
Weight0.39
Width16.99 cm (6.69 Inches)
Part NumberPEX20000SFPI
ModelPEX20000SFPI
WarrantyManufacturer warranty for 2 years from date of purchase.

7. StarTech.com

#ad

PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC, Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant PEX10GSFP4I, 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card, StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Flexible: use msa compliant sfp+ module or direct attach cable DAC supporting different fiber types; 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE. Warranty. Quad sfp+ adapter: 4 ports on sfp+ network card can provide redundancy, or be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging DCB, virtualization incl.

Connectivity tools: provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities. Tech specs: 10 gbps per port | 4 sfp+ ports, msa compliant | intel xl710| mmf & smf fiber support | pcie 3. 0 x8 | pxe boot | 9k jumbo frames | link aggregation | VLAN | Full profile | 2 Yr.

Wide hypevisor & os compatibility: fiber lan card compatible w/windows 7, 8, 2019; linux kernels 3. X + lts versions; VMWare ESXi 5. 0, 2016, 2012 r2, 8.1, 2012, 10; windows server 2008 R2, 5.1+. Tested & verified performance: we use spirent smartBits to validate performance; converged network adapter is compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem. Vt-c, san & iscsi offload support.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStartech #ad
Height11.99 cm (4.72 Inches)
Length5.47
Weight0.13 kg (0.28 Pounds)
Width0.59
Part NumberPEX10GSFP4I
ModelPEX10GSFP4I
Warranty2 Years

8. StarTech.com

#ad

Intel 82599 Chip, Intel NIC Card PEX10000SFPI, Gigabit Ethernet Card, MM/SM, StarTech.com 10G Network Card, 1x Single 10G SPF+ slot

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - 10g ethernet network adapter compliant with ieee 802. 3ae 10gbase-lr/sr only and IEEE 802. 3aq 10gbase-lRM. 1 port pci express 10gbe network adapter card with open SFP+. 1-port 10g open sfp+ network card with Intel 82599 chip. Get advanced connectivity over multi-mode or single-mode fiber by adding a 10GBase-LR/SR open SFP+ port to your server or workstation. Pcie 10g nic compliant with SR or LR transceivers.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStarTech.com #ad
Height4.36 cm (1.72 Inches)
Length8.02 cm (3.16 Inches)
Weight0.06
Width1.78 cm (0.7 Inches)
Part NumberPEX10000SFPI
ModelPEX10000SFPI
Warranty2 Year Warranty

9. StarTech.com

#ad

Gigabit Ethernet Card, Intel 82599 Chip, StarTech.com PEX10000SRI 10G Network Card, 1x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fibre Connector

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Intel chip with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity. Get high performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber by upgrading your server or workstation with a 10GBase-SR port. Works with computers with pci express such as Dell Inspiron or HP Pavilion & fiber optic network equipment such as switches. Single-port 10g network card with installed multimode SFP+ transceiver up to 330 m range. Fiber optic nic / fiber lan card / intel Fiber Optic PCIe network card / intel nic / 10G NIC.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStarTech.com #ad
Height9.14 cm (3.6 Inches)
Length10.29 cm (4.05 Inches)
Weight0.11 kg (0.23 Pounds)
Width1.37 cm (0.54 Inches)
Part NumberPEX10000SRI
ModelPEX10000SRI
Warranty2 Year Warranty

10. StarTech.com

#ad

SPP/EPP/ECP, 1x DB25 IEEE 1284 PCIe Parallel Card PEX1P, StarTech.com Newer version available PEX1P2: 1 Port PCI Express Dual Profile Parallel Adapter Card

#ad
StarTech.com #ad - Use in gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications. Ideal for installation in air plenums or ducts or walls or conduits or ceilings etc. Duplex fiber cable / sc to sc fiber patch cable / 2m 50/125 Multimode Plenum OFNP Fiber Optic Cable. Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices for applications requiring plenum rated cables. Om2 50/125 500mhz multimode fiber.
BrandStarTech.com #ad
ManufacturerStarTech.com #ad
Height0.39
Length8.66
Weight0.1
Width7.87
Part Number50FIBPSCSC2
Model50FIBPSCSC2